Hotel 10 Extended Stay

ex. Family Inn Of America
New Orleans, United States View on map
6.4 Pleasant Based on 277 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Rooms feature tiled floors and beds with comfortable mattresses. An outdoor pool sits beside a patio with string lights and electrical outlets. Best for budget-conscious road-trippers, less so for anyone requiring in-room kitchen appliances."

From US$ 57 US$ 50 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Hotel 10 Extended Stay

  • Free Parking
    On-site, reservation needed
  • Seasonal Pool
    Sun loungers & towels
  • Fitness Center
    Free weights & machines
  • Free WiFi
    Throughout property
  • 24-Hour Reception
    Late arrivals welcome
  • Luggage Storage
    Store bags before check-in

Overview

Situated 4.2 miles from the many live music venues "Frenchmen Street", the comfortable Hotel 10 Extended Stay New Orleans features Wi-Fi throughout the property and parking on site. Along with the use of a fitness area on site, sports fans are invited to discover the multi - purpose Lakefront Arena, which is about a 10-minute drive away.

Situated in the New Orleans East district of New Orleans, the hotel is 3.8 miles from Royal Street. As a plus for business travelers, University of New Orleans Research and Technology Park is approximately 15 minutes away by car. The smoke-free 10 Extended Stay is located in New Orleans, within 6 miles of Union train station.

They are equipped with private bathrooms. The rooms also overlook the pool.

This 2-star hotel features a free daily breakfast for guests. The lounge bar provides you with a place to unwind. It also features a lounge area for guests' comfort. Nearby restaurants, including Lucky Jean Seafood is only steps away from the 10 Extended Stay New Orleans.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 22:00
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
Hotel 10 Extended Stay
Our tips

Should you book Hotel 10 Extended Stay?

Perfect if you
  • Need free on-site parking - the hotel offers private parking at no extra cost.
  • Appreciate a seasonal outdoor pool to cool off in New Orleans' warm months.
  • Want a quick drink in a lounge setting - the on-site bar features a lounge area.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect to stay within walking distance of the French Quarter - the hotel is in the New Orleans East district, about 15 minutes' drive from French Market.
Best for
  • A seasonal outdoor swimming pool with pool-view rooms

Facilities of Hotel 10 Extended Stay

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
Leisure & Sports
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Fitness centre
Hotel 10 Extended Stay Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden furniture
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Hotel 10 Extended Stay applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Frequently asked questions

To rent a room in Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans you will need to spend about $83.
New Orleans Lakefront is the closest airport and it is situated within 3.1 miles from Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans.
Popular spots near Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans include Royal Street, Sisters of the Holy Family Motherhouse, The Front, among others.
At Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans you can pay with American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans provides such facilities as a free parking lot, an outdoor swimming pool and a meeting room.
Some rooms of Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a lounge
  • a separate toilet
.
Guests of Ramada By Wyndham New Orleans may check in from 3 PM, and check out until 11 AM.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers